Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in New Haven County, CT

3,976 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Beacon Mill Village
    STUDIO
    $1,545+
    1 BED
    $1,835+
    2 BEDS
    $2,650+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Beacon Mill Village

    2 N Main St, Beacon Falls, CT 06403
  2. Building Photo - Whitewood Pond Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,570
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $2,020
    - 12 Month Lease

    Whitewood Pond Apartments

    392 State St, North Haven, CT 06473
    (475) 267-4663
  3. Building Photo - 1901 Dixwell Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    1901 Dixwell Ave

    1901 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  4. Building Photo - 67 Warren St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    67 Warren St

    67 Warren St, New Haven, CT 06511
  5. Building Photo - 24 Shelter St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550
    - 12 Month Lease

    24 Shelter St Unit 2

    24 Shelter St, New Haven, CT 06513
  6. Building Photo - 1901 Dixwell Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    1901 Dixwell Ave

    1901 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  7. Building Photo - 16 Byron St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    16 Byron St

    16 Byron St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  8. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    165 Center St Unit 3

    165 Center St, West Haven, CT 06516
  9. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    120 Wooster St Unit P

    120 Wooster St, New Haven, CT 06511
  10. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    121 2nd Ave Unit 2nd Floor

    121 2nd Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
  11. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    260 Pine St Unit 3

    260 Pine St, Waterbury, CT 06710
  12. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    33 Olive St

    33 Olive St, Meriden, CT 06450
  13. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    75 Washington Ave Unit 2-111

    75 Washington Ave, Hamden, CT 06518
  14. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    67 Warren St Unit B

    67 Warren St, New Haven, CT 06511
  15. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    27 Botsford St Unit 1st Floor

    27 Botsford St, Meriden, CT 06451
  16. Building Photo - 70 Admiral St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    70 Admiral St Unit 3

    70 Admiral St, New Haven, CT 06511
  17. Building Photo - 893-893 Elm St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    893-893 Elm St Unit 2

    893-893 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06511
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,550
    Plus Fees

    Valley View

    669 Waterville St, Waterbury, CT 06710
  19. Building Photo - 46 Carroll St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,575
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,575

    46 Carroll St Unit left side

    46 Carroll St, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  20. Building Photo - Dwight Garden Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,582+
    2 BEDS
    $2,517+
    3 BEDS
    $3,046+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582 - $3,046
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $3,046
    - 12 Month Lease

    Dwight Garden Apartments

    99-115 Edgewood Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-4301
  21. Building Photo - 172 Mt Pleasant St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,582
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,582

    172 Mt Pleasant St Unit Floor 1

    172 Mt Pleasant St, Meriden, CT 06451
  22. Building Photo - 172 Mt Pleasant St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,659
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Total Monthly Price$1,659

    172 Mt Pleasant St Unit 1

    172 Mt Pleasant St, Meriden, CT 06451
  23. 1 BED
    $1,608+
    2 BEDS
    $1,784+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,583 - $1,855
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,608 - $1,880
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lakeview

    440 Meriden Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705
    (475) 222-1308
  24. STUDIO
    $1,630+
    1 BED
    $1,743+
    2 BEDS
    $2,083+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $3,283
    Required Monthly Fees$45 - $73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,630 - $3,328
    - 12 Month Lease

    Star Deluxe Branford

    375 E Main St, Branford, CT 06405
    (475) 241-0936
  25. Building Photo - 1399 State St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595

    1399 State St Unit 5B

    1399 State St, New Haven, CT 06511
  26. Building Photo - 51 Wallace Row
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595

    51 Wallace Row Unit 3rd Floor

    51 Wallace Row, Wallingford, CT 06492
  27. Building Photo - Washington Park
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,595
    Plus Fees

    Washington Park

    15 Washington St, Milford, CT 06460
  28. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,745+
    2 BEDS
    $2,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $2,175
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,745 - $2,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    Merritt Station Apartments

    164 Scott St, Meriden, CT 06450
    (475) 255-7791
  29. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,600+
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $2,000+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Flats at 520

    520 Washington Ave, North Haven, CT 06473
    (475) 267-0530
  30. Building Photo - Tuscan Villa
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone